Wall of Fame

Class of  2001

Swimmer 

Post High School 

Laura Shriver

Chestnut Hill College

Maureen Shriver

University of Pennsylvania

Carolyn Stockwell




Class of 2002

Swimmer 

Post High School 

Jen Bostwick

University of Scranton

Andrew Diebold

Cornell University

Kristen Donohue

University of Scranton

Gina Peterman




Class of 2003

Swimmer 

Post High School 

Anne Bostwick

University of Scranton

Ashley Hunsberger

Rollins College - BA Psychology,

University of Pennsylvania - MS Education

Shana Rambo

University of Kutztown



Class of 2004

Swimmer 

Post High School 

Alyssa Guminski

Lycoming College

Kevin Harrison

Penn State University

Mary Maguire




Class of 2005

Swimmer 

Post High School 

Chris Diebold

Washington and Lee University

Victoria Geppert




Class of 2006

Swimmer 

Post High School 

Rachel Back

Drexel University

Meg Bostwick

Bloomsburg University

Vladamir Danilchuk


Caitlin Kirsteier

University of North Carolina Wilmington



Class of 2007

Swimmer 

Post High School 

Kyle Glensky


Katie Magee

Duke University

Stephanie Mouthaan

Millersville University

Tyler Steele


Catherine Vinson

New York University



Class of 2008

Swimmer 

Post High School 

Josh Algaier

Brandeis University

Dan Bolstein

Elizabethtown College

Mike Doblemaier

University of Scranton

Carmen Shulman

Brown University

Jeff Smallwood

Drexel University



Class of 2009

Swimmer 

Post High School 

Samantha Jarmul

Penn State University

Mike McGee

University of Maryland Baltimore

Andrew Rigotti

Lehigh University

Rebecca Shulman

New York University

Blaze Szyszko

LaSalle University



Class of 2010

Swimmer 

Post High School 

Alyssa Guminski


Hannah Cross

Iona College

Tony Kim

Purdue University

CJ Millonig

Northeaster University

Andrew Sideras 

Penn State University

Rachel Shulman

Harvard University

Kelsey Szczesniak

East Carolina University



Class of 2011

Swimmer 

Post High School 

TJ Guminski

Lycoming College

Kevin Magee

Kenyon College



Class of 2012

Swimmer 

Post High School 

Kelli Fitzpatrick

Lock Haven University

Amanda Glidden

Temple University

Samantha Evangelista

Gettysburg University

Kendall Kirsteier

University of North Carolina Wilmington



Class of 2013

Swimmer 

Post High School 

Spencer Collopy

Ursinus College

David Jordan


Sydney Mrozinski


Andrew Slysh

Penn State University

Daniel Slysh

Penn State University

Marley Szczesniak


Matt Velardi

Millersville University



Class of 2014

Swimmer 

Post High School 

Jared Becker

Widener University

Jeff Gimpel

James Madison University

Curtis Sumner

Cornell University

Class of 2015

Swimmer 

Post High School 

Katie Mars

Elon University

Michael Szczesniak

Pennsylvania State University in the Schreyer's Honors College

Marissa  Formica

West Chester University

Perie Sumner

University of Michigan

Mary Ann Wietecha

University of Delaware

Alex Bowen

University of Pittsburgh

Evan Villafranca

University of Rochester

Kristen Shema

Drexel University

Jake Goroshko

Boston University

Class of 2016

Swimmer 

Post High School 

Kelly Herstine

Champlain College

Chris Hines

East Stroudsburg University

Amanda Keagy

University of Pittsburgh

Aaron Jordan

Emory University

Nick McGee

C. B. South

Samantha Mrozinski

University of South Carolina

Class of 2017

Swimmer 

Post High School 

Mark Ercolani

Penn State, Behrend

Alison McLaughlin

Kutztown University

Emily Robinson

Ohio State

Hannah Soisson

Bryn Mawr College

Alexandra Weed

American University

 Recent  Media:







(click the day of the month)





2017 Dual Meet Volunteers


 Practice Sched (Calendar)   Meet Schedule Non-Meet Events Practice Sched (Text) 

Head Coach: Sean Kelly

1 Highpoint Drive

Chalfont, PA 18914-3920


© 2018 PSC HP

Stingrays Swim Team




site design

 Hi-Per Products Web Services


Homepage  
Calendar Search